Hidden

Home > Leagues > Elizabethan Academy League

Elizabethan Academy Retford League

Congratulations Galacticos! League winners by a massive 10 points!
Congratulations Liam Cross - Player of the League!

Team

P

W

D

L

GD

Points

Galacticos

10

10

0

0

+ 34

30

Nipoli

10

6

2

2

+ 43

20

Murder On Zidanes Floor

10

6

0

4

+ 12

18

Inter Yer Mam

10

4

2

4

+ 29

14

Surreal Madrid

10

2

0

8

- 45

6

Therapists

10

0

0

10

- 72

0

             

 

Player Name

Team

Number of times awarded

L Cross

Nipoli

5

P Cross

Inter Yer Mam

3

J West

Galacticos

3

A Hutchinson

Murder On Zidanes Floor

2

K Allen

Galacticos

2

L Greenwood

Nipoli

2

T Slinger

Murder On Zidanes Floor

2

John Ward

Surreal Madrid

1

N Higson

Inter Yer Mam

1

S Hutchinson

Murder On Zidanes Floor

1

H Kent

Murder On Zidanes Floor

1

R Wilson

Inter Yer Mam

1

J Smith

Murder On Zidanes Floor

1

J Cawthorn

Nipoli

1

J Riley

Galacticos

1

T Walker

Surreal Madrid

1

D Redish

Inter Yer Mam

1

 

Date

Time

Results

Monday 20th Jan

19:00

4 Galacticos VS Inter Yer Mam 3

19:45

0 Therapists VS Nipoli 12

20:30

5 Murder On Zidanes Floor VS Surreal Madrid 0

 

Monday 27th Jan

19:00

0 Therapists VS Galacticos 6

19:45

12 Inter Yer Mam VS Surreal Madrid 1

20:30

                  (3) Nipoli VS Murder On Zidanes Floor (0)

 

Monday 3rd Feb

19:00

           0 Inter Yer Mam VS Murder On Zidanes Floor 4

19:45

 0 Therapists VS Surreal Madrid 2

20:30

                           5 Galaticos VS Nipoli 4     

 

 

 

Monday 10th Feb

19:00

1 Surreal Madrid VS Galacticos 12

19:45

2 Murder On Zidanes Floor VS Therapists 1

20:30

1 Nipoli VS Inter Yer Mam 1

 

Monday 17th Feb

19:00

 1 Murder On Zidanes Floor VS Galacticos 3

19:45

 0 Surreal Madrid VS Nipoli 13

20:30

10 Inter Yer Mam VS Therapists 0

 

Monday 24th Feb

19:00

0 Inter Yer Mam VS Galacticos 5

19:45    

0 Therapists VS Nipoli 11

20:30

1 Surreal Madrid VS Murder On Zidanes Floor 3

 

Monday 3rd Mar

19:00

          6 Nipoli VS Murder On Zidanes Floor 2

19:45

3* Galaticos VS Therapists 0*

20:30

8 Inter Yer Mam VS Surreal Madrid 0

 

Monday 10th Mar

19:00

9 Surreal Madrid VS Therapists  0

19:45

2 Inter Yer Mam VS Murder On Zidanes Floor 3

20:30

5 Nipoli VS Galaticos 6

 

Monday 17th Mar

19:00

             9   Murder On Zidanes Floor VS Therapists 0

19:45

1 Surreal Madrid VS Galacticos 4

20:30

2 Nipoli VS Inter Yer Mam  2

 

Monday 24th Mar

19:00

          4    Nipoli VS Surreal Madrid 2

19:45

                   10   Inter Yer Mam VS Therapists 0

20:30

4 Galacticos VS Murder On Zidanes Floor 3




CONGRATULATIONS GALACTICOS! LEAGUE WINNERS!
Congratulations D Reddish: BPL Player of the League!

League Table

Team

P

W

D

L

GD

Points

Galacticos

10

10

0

0

+ 42

30

Inter Yer Mam

10

8

0

2

+ 34

24

Ajax Trees Downs

10

6

0

4

+ 13

18

Surreal Madrid

10

2

1

7

- 31

7

Therapists

10

2

0

8

- 27

6

Shaun Wright Like A Diamond

10

1

1

8

- 19

4

             

Man of the Match

Player Name

Team

Number of times awarded

D Reddish

Inter Yer Mam

5

P Wollard

Galacticos

3

E Marshall

Galacticos

3

J West

Ajax Trees Downs

2

A White

Galacticos

2

T Ramsay

Surreal Madrid

2

K Allan

Galacticos

1

J Candalin

Ajax Tree Downs

1

L Hewitt

Surreal Madrid

1

K Double

Therapists

1

R Wilson

Ajax Tree Downs

1

N Decole

Inter Yer Mam

1

L Cross

Inter Yer Mam

1

D Murphy

Ajax Tree Downs

1

J Wood

Galacticos

1

     
     

S Hutchinson

Therapists

1

T Walker

Surreal Madrid

1

M Gormsam

Shaun Wright Like A Diamond

1

A Thompson

Shaun Wright Like A Diamond

1

 

Date

Time

Fixture

Monday 30th September

19:00

3 Galacticos VS Ajax Trees Down 1

19:45

3 Inter Yer Mam VS Shaun Wright Like A Diamond 1

20:30

6 Therapists VS Surreal Madrid 2

 

Monday 7th October

19:00

1 Inter Yer Mam VS Galacticos 4

19:45

0 Therapists VS Ajax Trees Down 8

20:30

2 Surreal Madrid VS Shaun Wright Like A Diamond 1

 

Monday 14th October

19:00

                         2   Galacticos VS Therapists 0

19:45

6 Inter Yer Mam VS Surreal Madrid 2

20:30

5Ajax Trees Down VS Shaun Wright Like A Diamond 2

 

 

 

Monday 21st October

19:00

0 Surreal Madrid VS Galacticos 10

19:45

4 Shaun Wright Like A Diamond VS Therapists 5

20:30

3 Ajax Trees Down VS Inter Yer Mam 5

 

Monday 28th October

19:00

0 Shaun Wright Like A Diamond VS Galacticos 1

19:45

 1 Surreal Madrid VS Ajax Trees Down 7

20:30

 10 Inter Yer Mam VS Therapists 1

 

Monday 4th November

19:00

0 Inter Yer Mam VS Galacticos 3

19:45    

 2 Therapists VS Ajax Trees Down 7

20:30

6 Surreal Madrid VS Shaun Wright Like A Diamond 6

 

Monday 11th November

19:00

2 Shaun Wright Like A Diamond VS Galacticos 3

19:45

1 Surreal Madrid VS Ajax Trees Down 4

20:30

7 Inter Yer Mam VS Therapists 0

 

Monday 18th November

19:00

5 Galacticos VS Therapists 0

19:45

5 Inter Yer Mam VS Surreal Madrid 2

20:30

5 Ajax Trees Down VS Shaun Wright Like A Diamond 3

 

Monday 25th November

19:00

2 Surreal Madrid VS Galacticos 9

19:45

5 Shaun Wright Like A Diamond VS Therapists 4

20:30

0 Ajax Trees Down VS Inter Yer Mam 2

 

Monday 2nd December

19:00

0 Therapists VS Surreal Madrid 5

19:45

11 Inter Yer Mam VS Shaun Wright Like A Diamond 0

20:30

9 Galacticos VS Ajax Trees Down 2


CONGRATULATIONS GALACTICOS!! CHAMPIONES CHAMPIONES OLE OLE OLE!!


Match Day 10 (Monday 16th September 2013)
Borussia Teeth FC 4 – 2 Surreal Madrid (MOTM: W.Snowden)
Giroud Bois 1 – 4 Ajax Trees Down (L.Cross)
Bayern Munchies 4 – 0 Galacticos (P.Cross)

Match Day 9 (Monday 9th September 2013)
Giroud Bois 2 – 4 Borussia Teeth FC (MOTM: C.Barrie)
Surreal Madrid 0 – 3 Galacticos (MOTM: N/A)
Ajax Trees Down 2 – 1 Bayern Munchies (MOTM: J.West)

Match Day 8 (Monday 2nd September 2013)
Galacticos 4 – 1 Borussia Teeth FC (MOTM: Aaron Baker)
Giroud Bois 2 – 13 Bayern Munchies (MOTM: Phil Cross)
Ajax Trees Down 3 – 0 Surreal Madrid (MOTM: N/A)

Match Day 7 (Monday 19th August 2013)
Galacticos 2 – 1 Ajax Trees Down (MOTM: Peter Woollard)
Giroud Bois 6 – 3 Surreal Madrid (MOTM: Callum Barrie)
Borussia Teeth FC 1 – 6 Bayern Munchies (MOTM: Luke Marsh)

Match Day 6 (Monday 12th August 2013)
Galacticos 13 – 1 Giroud Bois (MOTM: N Marshall)
Ajax Trees Down 5 – 0 Borussia Teeth FC (MOTM: J West)
Bayern Munchies 3 – 1 Surreal Madrid (MOTM: D Redditch)

Match Day 5 (Monday 5th 2013)
Borussia Teeth FC 3 – 2 Surreal Madrid (MOTM: A Thomson)
Giroud Bois 1 – 10 Ajax Trees Down (MOTM: J West)
Bayern Munchies 0 – 2 Galacticos (MOTM: E Bowler)

Match Day 4 (Monday 29th 2013)
Giroud Bois 0 – 9 Borussia Teeth FC (MOTM: C Upton)
Surreal Madrid 1 – 4 Galacticos (MOTM: J Ward)
Ajax Trees Down 12 – 0 Bayern Munchies (MOTM: J West)

Match Day 3 (Monday 22nd July 2013)
Galacticos 6 – 2 Borussia Teeth FC (MOTM: N Marshall)
Giroud Bois 4 – 2 Bayern Munchies (MOTM: R Scott)
Ajax Trees Down 5 – 1 Surreal Madrid (MOTM: C Hewitt)

Match Day 2 (Monday 17th July 2013)
Galacticos 7 – 1 Ajax Trees Down (MOTM: K Allan)
Giroud Bois 2 – 1 Surreal Madrid (MOTM: K Leatherland)
Borussia Teeth FC 10 – 1 Bayern Munchies (MOTM: J Smith)

Match Day 1 (Monday 8th July 2013)
Galacticos 17 – 0 Giroud Bois
Ajax Trees Down 2 – 1 Borussia Teeth FC
Bayern Munchies 1 – 3 Surreal Madrid

League Table

Team

P

W

D

L

GD

Points

Galacticos

10

9

0

1

+47

27

Ajax Trees Down

10

8

0

2

+31

24

Borussia Teeth FC

10

5

0

5

+5

15

Bayern Munchies

10

4

0

6

-6

12

Giroud Bois

10

3

0

7

-57

9

Surreal Madrid

10

1

0

9

-20

3

 

Date

Time

Fixture

Monday 8th July

19:00

Galacticos VS Giroud Bois

19:45

Ajax Trees Down VS Borussia Teeth FC

20:30

Bayern Munchies VS Surreal Madrid

 

Monday 15th July

19:00

Galacticos VS Ajax Trees Down

19:45

Giroud Bois VS Surreal Madrid

20:30

Borussia Teeth FC VS Bayern Munchies

 

Monday 22nd July

19:00

Galacticos VS Borussia Teeth FC

19:45

Giroud Bois VS Bayern Munchies

20:30

Ajax Trees Down VS Surreal Madrid

 

 

 

Monday 29th July

19:00

Giroud Bois VS Borussia Teeth FC

19:45

Surreal Madrid VS Galacticos

20:30

Ajax Trees Down VS Bayern Munchies

 

Monday 5th August

19:00

Borussia Teeth FC VS Surreal Madrid

19:45

Giroud Bois VS Ajax Trees Down

20:30

Bayern Munches VS Galacticos

 

Monday 12th August

19:00

Galacticos VS Giroud Bois

19:45

Ajax Trees Down VS Borussia Teeth FC

20:30

Bayern Munchies VS Surreal Madrid

 

Monday 19th August

19:00

Galacticos VS Ajax Trees Down

19:45

Giroud Bois VS Surreal Madrid

20:30

Borussia Teeth FC VS Bayern Munchies

 

Monday 2nd September

19:00

Galacticos VS Borussia Teeth FC

19:45

Giroud Bois VS Bayern Munchies

20:30

Ajax Trees Down VS Surreal Madrid

 

Monday 9th September

19:00

Giroud Bois VS Borussia Teeth FC

19:45

Surreal Madrid VS Galacticos

20:30

Ajax Trees Down VS Bayern Munchies

 

Monday 16th September

19:00

Borussia Teeth FC VS Surreal Madrid

19:45

Giroud Bois VS Ajax Trees Down

20:30

Bayern Munches VS Galacticos

Man of the Match Table

Player Name

Team

Number of times awarded

J.West

Ajax Trees Down

4

C.Barrie

Giroud Bois

2

N.Marshall

Galacticos

2

P.Cross

Bayern Munchies

2

K.Allan

Galacticos

1

K.Leatherland

Surreal Madrid

1

J.Smith

Borussia Teeth FC

1

R.Scott

Giroud Bois

1

C.Hewitt

Ajax Trees Down

1

C.Upton

Borussia Teeth FC

1

J.Ward

Surreal Madrid

1

A.Thomson

Borussia Teeth FC

1

E.Bowler

Galacticos

1

D.Redditch

Bayern Munches

1

P.Woollard

Galacticos

1

L.Marsh

Borussia Teeth FC

1

A.Baker

Borussia Teeth FC

1

L.Cross

Ajax Trees Down

1

W.Snowden

Borussia Teeth FC

1

What's On? - Upcoming Events
View full calendar

"Working together to enrich lives"                                                         View our Strategic Plan for 2013-16.

We operate a diverse mix of sports & leisure facilities across Barnsley, Bassetlaw, Doncaster & Pontefract.

For all EL and PL please submit the CNF to our insurers Zurich Municipal (Policy No. XAO-262020-8653) via the portal using the ID C00108.